Exams/Results

ISTD TAP AND MODERN EXAMINATIONS - July 2017

 

Isabella Foster
Primary Tap
Pass
Daisy Matthews Primary Tap Merit
Tilly Marsh Primary Tap Merit
Lucy Rhodes Grade One Modern Merit
Phoebe Matthews Grade One Modern Merit
Evie Malik Grade Two Modern Merit
Charlotte Lacey Grade Two Modern Merit
Molly Gault Grade Two Modern Merit
Megan Downer Grade Two Modern Merit
Emilia Downer Grade Two Modern Merit
Molly Coventry Grade Two Modern Merit
Lottie Lootens Grade Two Modern Distinction
Pippa Coleshill Grade Six Modern Merit
Maria Coleshill Grade Six Modern Merit

 

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - July 2017

 

Amber Nixon
Grade Four Acting
Distinction
Tyana Patel Grade Five Acting Merit
Viraj Purohit Grade Five Verse & Prose  
Alice Welch Grade Six/Bronze Medal Musical Theatre Pass
Avani Purohit Grade Seven/Silver Medal Acting  
Nyah Patel Grade Seven/Silver Medal Acting Distinction

 

TRINITY EXAMINATIONS - July 2017

 

Adsharran Parann
Grade One Speech and Drama
Distinction
Arshika Parann Grade Two Speech and Drama Distinction

 

TRINITY EXAMINATIONS - April 2017

 

Daisy Wherry
Grade One Musical Theatre
Merit
Charlotte Lacey Grade One Musical Theatre Merit
Charlotte Lootens Grade One Musical Theatre Distinction
Georgie Lakin Grade One Musical Theatre Distinction

 

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - March 2017

 

Alice Kelly
Entry Acting
Merit
Charlotte Lootens Entry Acting Merit
Dominic Kelly Grade One Acting Pass
Charlotte Lacey Grade One Acting Merit
Toby Ewen Grade One Acting Merit
Scarlett Feast Grade One Acting Distinction
Emily Kinnear Grade Two Acting Merit
Alexia Ambekar Grade Four Acting Distinction
Jessica Yarwood Grade Four Acting Distinction
Antonia Reynolds Grade Four Acting Distinction
Olivia Feast Grade Four Acting Distinction
Eleanor Ambekar Grade Five Acting Merit
Anna Yarwood Grade Five Acting Distinction
Harriet Crossingham Grade Six/Bronze Medal Acting Distinction
Jare Salami Entry Musical Theatre Merit
Emily Kinnear Grade Two Musical Theatre Distinction
Amber Nixon Grade Four Musica Theatre Merit
Antonia Reynolds Grade Four Musical Theatre Merit
Harriet Crossingham Grade Five Musical Theatre Merit
Imogen Lunn Grade Five Musical Theatre Distinction
Maria Coleshill Grade Eight/Gold Medal Musical Theatre Distinction

 

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - December 2016

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR THEIR RECENT LAMDA EXAMINATION RESULTS

 

Adsharran Paran
Entry Acting
Merit
Arhsika Paran Grade Two Acting Distinction
Tyana Patel Grade Four Acting Distinction
Viraj Purohit Grade Four Acting Merit
Nyah Patel Grade Seven/Silver Medal Verse & Prose Merit
Avani Purohit Grade Seven/Silver Medal Verse & Prose Distinction
Maria Coleshill Grade Seven/SIlver Medal Musical Theatre Distinction

 

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - Saturday 12th November 2016

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS FOR THEIR RECENT LAMDA EXAMINATION RESULTS

 

 

Daisy Wherry
Grade One Musical Theatre
Pass
Sebastian Blair Introductory Level Two Merit
Amelia Beresford Introductory Level Three Distinction
Avy Newman Introductory Level Three Distinction
Alice Kelly Introductory Level Three Distinction
Dominic Kelly Entry Verse & Prose Distinction
Charlotte Lacey Entry Verse & Prose Distinction
Scarlett Feast Entry Verse & Prose Distinction
Emily Kinnear Grade Two Verse & Prose Distinction
Olivia Feast Grade Three Verse & Prose Distinction
Jessica Yarwood Grade Three Verse & Prose Merit
Alexia Ambekar Grade Three Verse & Prose Merit
Antonia Reynolds Grade Four Verse & Prose Distinction
Anna Yarwood Grade Five Verse & Prose Merit
Eleanor Ambekar Grade Five Verse & Prose Distinction
Harriet Crossingham Grade Six/Bronze Medal Verse & Prose Distinction
Lucy Noble Grade Two Acting Distinction
Alice Pannall Grade Two Acting Merit
Sebastian Foster Grade Three Acting Pass

 

 

Congratulations to Sebastian Foster who has achieved a 94% Distinction in his Verse & Prose examination with Trinity

GRADE FOUR MUSICAL THEATRE GROUP ENTRY RESULT

Congratulations to the following students who achieved a

FANTASTIC 94% result in this examination

MILLIE CLARK

LILY-ROSE LACEY

CHARLOTTE LAKIN

ANTONIA REYNOLDS

JESSICA YARWOOD


 

CONGRATULATIONS TO EVERYONE WHO TOOK THEIR

ISTD TAP & MODERN EXAMINATIONS & RAD BALLET EXAMINATIONS

IN JUNE/JULY THIS YEAR.

RESULTS ARE BELOW:

 

RAD BALLET EXAMINATIONS - June 2015

Primary

Lucy Winkler

Isabella Miles

Anna Donnan

Maya Patel

ISTD TAP AND MODERN EXAMINATIONS - July 2015

Primary Tap

Charlotte Lacey

Sophie Bahl

Megan Downer

Emilia Downer

Evie Malik

Primary Modern

Charlotte Lacey

Sophie Bahl

Megan Downer

Emilia Downer

Evie Malik

Grade Three Modern

Lois Callaghan

Hannah Mullins

Grade Four Modern

Lily-Rose Lacey

Eloise Bayman

Grade Five Modern

Maria Coleshill

Pippa Coleshill

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - NOVEMBER 2014

MIME

Entry

Sebastian Foster

Introductory Stage One

James Howard

Avy Newman

Introductory Stage Two

Daisy Wherry

Introductory Stage Three

Adsharran Paran

Serena Howard

RAD BALLET EXAMINATIONS - NOVEMBER 2014

Grade Five

Rhea Norwood

Eloise Bayman

Lily-Rose Lacey

Pippa Coleshill

Olivia Kisz

VERSE & PROSE

Preparatory

Adsharran Paran

Entry

Arshika Paran

Grade Two

Viraj Purohit

Tyana Patel

Grade Four

Eddie Sharp

Grade Five

Avani Purohit

Nyah Patel

ACTING

Entry

Sebastian Foster

Lottie Reynolds

Imogen Crossingham

Grade One

Antonia Reynolds

Jessica Yarwood

Grade Two

Anna Yarwood

Grade Three

Harriet Crossingham

Lily-Rose Lacey

Rhea Norwood

Grade Seven - Silver Medal

Ema Burns

MIME

Entry

Serena Howard

MUSICAL THEATRE

Grade Two

Imogen Lunn

Grade Two Group

Grade Five

Grace Deal

Grade Five Group

 

RAD BALLET EXAMINATIONS - DECEMBER 2013

Grade Five

Georgina Payne

Jessica Hunt

Grace Deal

Louise McDermott

Jessica Lange

Grade Six

Lydia Allen

Lizzie Frost

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - DECEMBER 2013

MUSICAL THEATRE

Entry

Daisy Wherry

Grade One

Antonia Reynolds

Grade Two

Liberty Whitford-Webb

Jasmin Lock

Grade Three

Scarlett Whitford-Webb

Alice Welch

Aman Stucke

Grade Four

Ellie Baldwin

Pippa Coleshill

Hannah Vick

Emily WIlliams-Spires

Rhea Norwood

Lily-Rose Lacey

Grade FIve

Maria Coleshill

Suzanna Willson

Katy Clark

Rebecca Willson

Grade Six - Bronze Medal

Jessica Hunt

Jessica Lange

Grade Seven - Silver Medal

Georgia Kandrettis

Grade Eight - Gold Medal

Jessie Barrie

Ben Jeffery

VERSE AND PROSE

Introductory Preparatory

Serena Howard

Introductory Preliminary

Sebastian Foster

Entry

Jessica Yarwood

Grade One

Antonia Reynolds

Grade Two

Lottie Reynolds

Anna Yarwood

Lily-Rose Lacey

Coco Barrett

Grade Three

Millie Porter

Harriet Crossingham

Rhea Norwood

Lily Barrett

Grade Four

Alexander Foster

Grade Five

Ellie Sait

Jessica Hunt

Grade Seven - Silver Medal

Ema Burns

ACTING

Entry

Arshika Paran

Grade Three

Eddie Sharp

Grade Four

Aaron Pandher

Max Winchcombe

Nyah Patel

Avani Purohit

Grade Five

Karishma Mehta

Alexander Foster

Maria Coleshill

Grade Eight - Gold Medal

Georgia Kandrettis

SHAKESPEARE EXAMINATIONS - DECEMBER 2013

Grade Three

Nyah Patel

Avani Purohit

Alexander Foster

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LAMDA EXAMINATIONS - DECEMBER 2012

MUSICAL THEATRE

ENTRY

Antonia Reynolds

GRADE TWO

Aman Stucke

Ella Swift

Alice Welch

GRADE THREE

Alexander Foster

Emily Williams-Spires

Hannah Vick

Lily-Rose Lacey

GRADE FOUR - GROUP ENTRY

Morgan Voges

Sophie Andrews

Jessica Hunt

Alice Burns

Ellie Baldwin

Mikey Helen

Rebecca Willson

Grace Deal

GRADE FOUR

Katy Clark

Suzanna Willson

Rebecca Willson

GRADE FIVE

Jessica Lange

Jessica Hunt

GRADE SIX (BRONZE MEDAL)

Angela Evans

Georgia Kandrettis

GRADE SEVEN (SILVER MEDAL)

Ben Jeffery

Jessie Barrie

VERSE AND PROSE

INTRODUCTORY

Axyl Hawksley

Jessica Yarwood

GRADE ONE

Vishva Patel

Coco Barrett

Lily-Rose Lacey

Anna Yarwood

GRADE TWO

Lily Barrett

Ella Taylor

Harriet Crossingham

GRADE THREE

Sian Williams

Ali Golightly

GRADE FOUR

Ellie Sait

Nika Majidi

GRADE EIGHT (GOLD MEDAL)

Angela Evans

Ben Jeffery

ACTING EXAMINATIONS

GRADE THREE

Aveni Purohit

Nyah Patel

TRINITY SHAKESPEARE EXAMINATIONS - DECEMBER 2012

GRADE ONE

Lily-Rose Lacey

GRADE TWO

Alexander Foster

Hannah Vick

Emily Williams-Spires

RAD BALLET EXAMINATIONS - JULY 2012

PRIMARY IN DANCE

Sophie Ford

Keya Patel

Poppy O'Neill

Leilani Phillips

GRADE ONE

Pippa Andrew

Ellie Byrne

Grace McMurray

Chiani Martin

Sofia Venables

GRADE TWO

Samantha Andrew

Ella Taylor

GRADE FOUR

Emily Williams-Spires

Hannah Vick

Jasmine DeLa Touche

Imogen Howard

Lily-Rose Lacey

Molly Redvers

Talia Swift

Rhea Norwood

GRADE EIGHT

Katie Dickinson

Hannah Kelly

LAMDA ACTING AND MUSICAL THEATRE EXAMINATIONS - July 2012

ACTING

GRADE TWO

Emily Williams-Spires

GRADE THREE


Alexander Foster

MUSICAL THEATRE

GRADE TWO

Ellie Baldwin

 

ISTD TAP AND MODERN EXAMINATIONS - JULY 2012

GRADE ONE TAP

Chiani Martin

Nicola Jennison

GRADE TWO TAP

Talia Swift

Lily-Rose Lacey

GRADE FIVE TAP

Suzanna Willson

Georgia Kandrettis

ADVANCED ONE TAP

Katie Dickinson

GRADE TWO MODERN

Talia Swift

Lily-Rose Lacey

Eloise Bayman

GRADE FIVE MODERN

Annabel Moore

Nadia Buckingham

INTERMEDIATE MODERN

Katie Dickinson

Jessie Barrie

 

 

 

Distinction

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

 

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Merit

Merit

 

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

 

Distinction

Distinction

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Merit

 

 

Merit

Pass

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

Distinction

Distinction

Merit

Merit

Distinction

MErit

Distinction

 

Merit

Pass

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

 

Distinction

 

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

DIstinction

 

 

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Distinction

 

Merit

Merit

 

 

Pass

Distinction

Pass

Distinction

Pass

Merit

Distinction

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit
Distinction

Distinction

Merit

Merit

Merit

Distinction

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Distinction

 

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Pass

Merit

Merit

Distinction

Merit

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Distinction

Merit

Distinction

Distinction

 

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Distinction

Distinction

Pass

Merit

Distinction

Merit

Merit

Merit

Distinction

-------------------------------------------

 

 

Pass

 

Pass

Merit

Pass

 

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

Distinction

 

 

 

 

Pass

Pass

Pass

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Distinction

 

Pass

Merit

Merit

Pass

 

Distinction

Merit

Distinction

 

Merit

Merit

 

Pass

Merit

 

Merit

Pass

 

Merit

Merit

 

 

Merit

 

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

 

Bronze Pass

Silver Merit

Silver Merit

Silver Merit

 

Pass

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

 

Pass

Merit

 

Pass

Pass

Pass

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

Distinction

Distinction

 

 

 

Distinction

 

Distinction

 

 

Distinction

 

 

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Distinction

 

Pass

 

Merit

Merit

Merit

 

Pass

Pass

 

Merit

Merit

 

   

RAD BALLET EXAMS - March 2011

 

GRADE ONE

Samantha Andrew

Ella Taylor

Alice Welch

GRADE TWO

Jasmine DeLa Touche

Lily-Rose Lacey

Molly Redvers

GRADE FIVE

Lydia Allen

Isobel Smith

GRADE SIX

Georgia Kandrettis

Suzanna Willson

GRADE SEVEN

Isabella Allen

Katie Dickinson

 

 

Pass

Merit

Merit

 

Merit
Merit
Merit

 

Merit
Merit

 

Merit

Merit

 

Merit

Distinction

 

Congratulations to all of you!

 

Friday Project
a great way for
your child to
start the weekend

More info »

Information
on our
C.C.C
program

More info »

Introduce your
child to our
First Steps
program

More info »

View details
about our
Starlets
program

More info »